Make your own free website on Tripod.com

par4banner3.gif

2009 OGCOA Junior Golf Tournament Results

Home Page
TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Coach Walker
Why Play Golf
USGTF INFO
International PGA
USGTF-Hall Of Fame
AAG Hall Of Fame
LPGA TOUR
Wendy Boyd
Putting Tour
GAAP= Golf
Golf Instructions
Warm-Up for Golf
Habits For Good Golf
THE SCORING GAME
Par 4 LMS
MVS 2008 Report
PGA Minority Collegiate Golf Championship
PGA Professional Management Program
UMES PGM Program
UMES Golf
College Directory page 1
College Directory page 2
College Directory Page 3
GDYGA Junior program
BUCKEYE GOLF 2010
Junior Schedual page 2
Junior Schedule page1
Ohio Jr tournament results
PGA HALL OF FAME 2004 INDUCTEES
Afro Americans and Golf
Afro American Golf - 2

 

For the past 8 years championship junior golfers from Ohil and Pennsylvania compete in a 54-hole Ryder Cup tournament. Ten boys and six girls make up the team's from each state.Ohio hosted this year's event at Windmill Lakes Golf Club Ravenna, on August 3-4.

Members of the team that represented the state of Ohio

   
 Ryan Headley  Hartville
 Zachary Hadaway  Dayton
 Matt Gwin
 Lakeville
 Matthew Gregory
 Elyria
 Chris Muse
 Huber Heights
 Ben Mancz
 Vandalia
 Andrew Northeim
 Amherst
 Ryan Troyer  Dover
 Logan Holt
 Dublin
 Richard Denny
 Germantown
 Tiana Jones
 Alliance
 Laura Murray
 Tipp City
 Lindsey Murray
 Tipp City
 Allyson Chee
 Dublin
 Emily Dixon  Pataskala
 Jenna Lisic
 Orrville
   
 
bistategirls.jpg
 
bistateteam.jpg



OGCOA State Championship Tournament at Bunker Hill Golf Club

Held July20-21 

Winners in the Boys 16 - 18 Group 
First Place
Ryan Headley
146
Second Place Matt Gwin
150
Third Place
Chris Muse
151


Winners in the Boys 14 -15 Group 
First Place
Ryan Troyer
141
Second Place Daniel Maier
146
Third Place
Mike Bishop
148


Winners in the Boys 13 & Under Group 
First Place
Joshua Brooks 146
Second Place Albert Baumann
149
Third Place
Bryce Gorrell
156


Winners in the Girls 16 - 18 Group 
First Place
Tiana Jones
146
Second Place Allyson Chee
162
Third Place
Audrey Nelson
164
Winners in the Girls 14 - 15 Group 
First Place
Emily Dixon
162
Second Place Milaela Hadaway
184
Third Place
Chandler Watson
187
Winners in the Girls 13 & Under Group 
First Place
Danielle Nicholson
155
Second Place Sarah Kern
165
Third Place
Sybil Robinson
182

OGCOA Jr. Tournament at Liberty Hills Golf Club in Belefontaine

Held July 13, 2009 

Winners in the Boys 16 - 18 Group 
 Logan Holt
 70  First Place  
 Nick Inutsuka
 71  Second Place  
 Adam Kuffner
 76  Third Place
 
Winners in the Boys 14 - 15 Group 
Kyle Jeffers
 77*
First Place
 
Ryan Meister
 77* Second Place
 
Winners in the Boys 13 & Under Group
Tyler Kliesch
74 First Place
 
Nick Sims
75 Second Place  

  *Kyle won the play-off on the first hole to win First Place

OGCOA Jr. Tournament at Kings Mill Golf Club in Waldo
Held June 18th, 2009 
 
Winners in the Boys 16 - 18 Group
Josh Cones First Place
Aaron Hannigan
Second Place
Aaron Hale
Third Place
Ben Rutan Fourth Place

 

Winners in the Boys 13 - 15 Group
David Shepard
First Place
Eric Holthus
Second Place
Mitchell Cook
Third Place
Chris Cones
Fourth Place

Winners in the Girls 9 - 12 Group
Sybil Robinson
First Place
Alexis Reichardt Second Place
   
   
Winners in the Boys 9 - 12 Group
Ethan Blough First Place
Caden Orewiler
Second Place
Dustin Sites
Third Place
Brock Faulkner
Fourth Place

OGCOA Jr. Tournament at Tannenhauf Golf Club

Held June 23, 2009

 Winners in the Boys 16 - 18 Group
Logan Holt First Place
Blake Foutty
Second Place
Ryan Headley
Third Place
 tannenhauf.jpg
 Winners in the Boys 14 - 15 Group
Ean Dickerhoof
First Place
Aaron Graves
Second Place
Nevada Lemon
Third Place
 tannenhauf1.jpg
 
Winners in the Girls 16 - 18 Group
Jenny Tsangeos
First Place
 tannenhauf3.jpg
 
Winners in the
Girls 12 & Under Group
Alexis Cable
First Place
 tannenhauf2.jpg

  

Coach H.Turk Walker
Master Teaching Professional

Golf, It's more than a game. It's a way of life!